|

Current local time in Izmir, Turkey

8:04 :51 PM

20:04 :51

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Izmir Time

Want to convert Izmir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izmir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izmir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izmir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Izmir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Azmir, Esmirna, IZM, Ismir, Izmir, Izmira, Izmiras, Izmiro, Smirne, Smyrna, Smyrne, Yazmir, azmyr, izmiri, izumiru, yi zi mi er, İzmir, Σμύρνη, Измир, איזמיר, إزمير, იზმირი, イズミル, 伊兹密尔
Population
2,500,603
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 27° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90