|

Current local time in Selcuk, Turkey

1:46 :22 PM

13:46 :22

Friday, 27 January 2023 (GMT)

Convert Selcuk Time

Want to convert Selcuk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selcuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selcuk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selcuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Selcuk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ayasoluk, Ephesus, Sel'chuk, Selchuk, Selcuk, Selçuk, sai er qiu ke, selchukeu, seruchuku, Селчук, Сельчук, セルチュク, 塞尔丘克, 셀추크
Population
29,101
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 27° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90