|

Current local time in Urla, Turkey

12:17 :04 AM

00:17 :04

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Urla Time

Want to convert Urla time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urla TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Urla Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Urla, Vourla, Vourlah Skala, awrla azmyr, Βουρλά, Урла, اورلا، ازمیر
Population
45,199
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90