|

Current local time in Manisa, Turkey

6:24 :02 AM

06:24 :02

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Manisa Time

Want to convert Manisa time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manisa TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Manisa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Magnesia, Magnesia ad Sipylum, Magnesia am Sipylos, Magnisiyah, Magnēsıa, Mahnisa, Manisa, Manissa, Sarouhan, Saruhan, Маниса
Population
243,971
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 27° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90