|

Current local time in Akhisar, Turkey

6:42 :57 AM

06:42 :57

Monday, 26 September 2022 (GMT)

Convert Akhisar Time

Want to convert Akhisar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akhisar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akhisar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akhisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akhisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ak Hisar, Akchisaras, Akhisar, Akhissar, Akkhisar, Aq Hisar, Axari, Azarion, Thyatira, a ke xi sa er, akeuhisaleu, akysar, Акхисар, Акхісар, آق‌حصار, آکیسار, 阿克希薩爾, 아크히사르
Population
84,659
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90