|

Current local time in Bergama, Turkey

2:43 :48 PM

14:43 :48

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (GMT)

Convert Bergama Time

Want to convert Bergama time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bergama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bergama GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bergama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergama Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bergama, Pergam, Pergame, Pergamo, Pergamon, Pergamos, Pergamum, Pérgamo, bie jia mo, brgama, pa jia ma, perugamon, prgamwn, prgmwn, Пергам, פרגמון, برگاما, پرگامون, ペルガモン, 別迦摩, 帕加马
Population
57,200
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 27° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90