|

Current local time in Edremit, Turkey

8:20 :00 PM

20:20 :00

Friday, 04 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Edremit Time

Want to convert Edremit time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edremit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edremit TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Edremit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Edremit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Adramyti, Adramyttio, Adramyttium, Distretto di Edremit, EDO, Edremid, Edremit, Edremit i Balikesir, Edremit i Balıkesir, Ehdremit, adrmyt, ai de lei mi te, Αδραμύττιο, Эдремит, إدرميت, ادرمیت, 埃德雷米特
Population
40,777
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 27° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90