|

Current local time in Gelibolu, Turkey

7:59 :46 PM

19:59 :46

Friday, 09 December 2022 (GMT)

Convert Gelibolu Time

Want to convert Gelibolu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gelibolu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gelibolu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gelibolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gelibolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Callipolis, Galipoli, Galipolo, Gallipoli, Gal·lípoli, Galípoli, Gelibolu, Guelibolou, Guélibolou, Kallipolis, Nkelimpolou, gai li bo lu, gellibollu, geriboru, gly bwlw, glybwlw, Γκελίμπολου, Галиполи, Гелиболу, Геліболу, گلی بولو, گلیبولو, ゲリボル, 蓋利博盧, 겔리볼루
Population
25,178
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90