|

Current local time in Bolayir, Turkey

10:36 :10 AM

10:36 :10

Monday, August 19, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bolayir Time

Want to convert Bolayir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolayir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolayir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolayir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bolayir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bolayir, Bolayır, Bulair, Bulayir, Bulayır
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90