|

Current local time in Malkara, Turkey

9:58 :46 PM

21:58 :46

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Malkara Time

Want to convert Malkara time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malkara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malkara TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malkara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Malkara Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Malkara, Megalohora, Migalogora, Малкара
Population
27427
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90