|

Current local time in Babaeski, Turkey

2:08 :08 PM

14:08 :08

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Babaeski Time

Want to convert Babaeski time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babaeski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babaeski TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babaeski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Babaeski Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Babaatik, Babaeski, Babaiatik
Population
26724
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 27° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90