|

Current local time in Edirne, Turkey

10:10 :50 AM

10:10 :50

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Edirne Time

Want to convert Edirne time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edirne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edirne TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Edirne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Edirne Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Adrianapolis, Adrianopel, Adrianople, Adrianopol, Adrianopoli, Adrianopolis, Adrianoupoli, Adrianoupolis, Adrianòpolis, Adrinople, Andrianoplin, Andrinople, Andrinòple, Drinapoly, Drinopolje, Drinápoly, Ederne, Ederné, Edirnae, Edirne, Edirnä, Edirnė, Edrene, Ehdirne, Gorad Ehdzirneh, Hadrianople, Hadrianopolis, Jedrene, Odrin, adrnh, adrnt, ai di er nei, edileune, edirane, edirne, edirune, xe dirne, Édirne, Ədirnə, Αδριανούπολη, Једрене, Горад Эдзірнэ, Едрене, Едірне, Одрин, Эдирне, Ադրիանապոլիս, אדירנה, أدرنة, ادرنه, ادرنہ, ਏਦਿਰਨੇ, เอดีร์เน, အီဒါးနီမြို့, ედირნე, エディルネ, 埃迪爾內, 에디르네
Population
126470
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 40' N Latitude / 26° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90