|

Current local time in Kardzhali, Bulgaria

9:09 :02 AM

09:09 :02

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Kardzhali Time

Want to convert Kardzhali time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kardzhali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kardzhali EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kardzhali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kardzhali Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Exrdzhali, Kardjali, Kardschali, Kardshali, Kardzali, Kardzhali, Kardzjali, Kardĵali, Kardžali, Kartzali, Kerdzalai, Kerdzhali, Kerdžalai, Kerjali, Kircaali, Kirdjalu, Kirdjalü, Kirdzali, Kirdzalu, Kirdzhali, Kirdžali, Kirdžalü, Kirjali, Krdjali, Krdzali, Krdžali, Kudjaly, Kurdzali, Kurdzhale, Kurdzhali, Kurdzhalii, Kyakyrdzhali, Kyrdzali, Kyrdzhali, Kyrdżali, Kărdjali, Kărdzhali, Kărdžali, Kırcaali, Kŭrdzhale, Kŭrdzhali, Kŭrdzhalii, Kŭrdžali, kardzhaly, karjly, ke er gu li, keoleujalli, kurujari, Κάρτζαλι, Кирджалі, Крџали, Кърджали, Кырджали, קרדזאלי, كارجلي, کاردژالی, კირჯალი, クルジャリ, 克爾賈利, 커르잘리
Population
51,000
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359