|

Current local time in Smolyan, Bulgaria

8:25 :43 PM

20:25 :43

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Smolyan Time

Want to convert Smolyan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smolyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smolyan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Smolyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smolyan Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Paschmaklii, Pashmakla, Pashmakli, Pashmaklă, Pasmakli, Pasmakly, Pašmakli, Smolian, Smoljan, Smolyan, Смолян
Population
32069
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 24° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359