|

Current local time in Kavala, Greece

2:55 :16 PM

14:55 :16

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Kavala Time

Want to convert Kavala time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kavala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kavala EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kavala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kavala Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Cavala, Cavalla, KVA, Kaballa, Kavala, Kavalla, Kavála, Kaválla, Kawala, Neapolis, ka wa la, kavu~ara, qwlt, Καβάλα, Кава̀ла, Кавала, قولة, カヴァラ, 卡瓦拉
Population
54,027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 24° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30