|

Current local time in Komotini, Greece

6:54 :53 PM

18:54 :53

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Komotini Time

Want to convert Komotini time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komotini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komotini EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komotini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komotini Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Gjumjurdzhina, Guemuelcine, Gumulcine, Gumuljina, Gumuljína, Gümülcine, Komotene, Komotina, Komotinai, Komotine, Komotini, Komotiní, Komotinē, Komotinė, Komotēnē, Koumoutzina, Nkioumoultzina, ke mo di ni, kmwtyny, komotini, kwmwtyny, qwomwotiyniy, Γκιουμουλτζίνα, Κομοτηνά, Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηναί, Κουμουτζηνά, Гюмюрджина, Комотини, Комотіні, קוֹמוֹטִינִי, كوموتيني, کموتینی, コモティニ, 科莫蒂尼, 코모티니
Population
45631
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 25° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30