|

Current local time in Drama, Greece

9:13 :26 PM

21:13 :26

Friday, July 3, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Drama Time

Want to convert Drama time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drama EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Drama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drama Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Dhrama, Dhráma, Drama, Dráma, Nomos Dramas, Prefectura Drama, Unidad periferica de Drama, Unidad periférica de Drama, dhrama, drama, drmh, Δράμα, Νομός Δράμας, Драма, דרמה, ذراما
Population
44226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 24° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30