|

Current local time in Can, Turkey

8:02 :31 PM

20:02 :31

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Can Time

Want to convert Can time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Can time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Can TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Can Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Can Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Can, Pazarkoy, Çan
Population
26201
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 27° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90