|

Current local time in Burhaniye, Turkey

3:15 :03 AM

03:15 :03

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Burhaniye Time

Want to convert Burhaniye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burhaniye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burhaniye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burhaniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Burhaniye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Burhaniye, Kemer
Population
38,083
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 26° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90