|

Current local time in Foca, Turkey

2:45 :07 PM

14:45 :07

Monday, 25 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Foca Time

Want to convert Foca time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foca TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Foca Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Eski Foca, Eski Foja, Eski Foka, Eski Foça, Foca, Focha, Foilleri, Foja, Fokia, Fouges, Foujes, Foça, Karaca Foka, Karafoca, Karafoça, Palaies Phokes, Phocaea, Phogia
Population
15,189
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90