|

Current local time in Evrese, Turkey

11:57 :10 PM

23:57 :10

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Evrese Time

Want to convert Evrese time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Evrese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Evrese TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Evrese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Evrese Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Evrese, Evreşe, Kadikoy, Kadikoyu, Kadıköy
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 26° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90