|

Current local time in Baliklicesme, Turkey

5:21 :07 PM

17:21 :07

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Baliklicesme Time

Want to convert Baliklicesme time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baliklicesme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baliklicesme TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baliklicesme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Baliklicesme Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baliklicesme, Balıklıçeşme
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90