|

Current local time in Bakacak, Turkey

5:35 :02 AM

05:35 :02

Monday, December 9, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bakacak Time

Want to convert Bakacak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakacak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakacak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakacak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bakacak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bakacak, Cerkezbakacagi, Ipkaiye, Çerkezbakacağı, İpkaiye
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90