|

Current local time in Mecidiye, Turkey

6:58 :19 PM

18:58 :19

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Mecidiye Time

Want to convert Mecidiye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mecidiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mecidiye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mecidiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mecidiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Boyalik, Boyalık, Cicekdagi, Mecidiye, Çiçekdağı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 34° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90