|

Current local time in Didim, Turkey

7:22 :39 PM

19:22 :39

Monday, 26 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Didim Time

Want to convert Didim time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Didim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Didim TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Didim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Didim Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didim, Didimy, Yenihisar, Yoran, Дидимы
Population
26,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 27° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90