|

Current local time in Milas, Turkey

10:35 :49 PM

22:35 :49

Monday, 10 August 2020 (TRT)

Convert Milas Time

Want to convert Milas time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Milas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Milas TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Milas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Milas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BJV, Milas, Mylasa, mi la si, mylas, Милас, ضلع ملاس, میلاس, 米拉斯
Population
43,193
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 27° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nearby Cities and Towns