|

Current local time in Mugla, Turkey

5:18 :52 AM

05:18 :52

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Mugla Time

Want to convert Mugla time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mugla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mugla TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mugla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mugla Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mentese, Menteshe, Mobolla, Mougla, Mughla, Mughlah, Mugla, Muula, Muğla, mghla, mu la, mughla, mulla, mwghla, mwghlh, Μούγλα, Мугла, مغلا, موغلا, موغله, მუღლა, 穆拉, 물라
Population
48,183
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90