|

Current local time in Bodrum, Turkey

1:26 :23 AM

01:26 :23

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Bodrum Time

Want to convert Bodrum time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bodrum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bodrum TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bodrum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bodrum Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alikarnassos, BJV, BXN, Bodrum, Bodrum-Torba, Bodurum, Budrum, Halicarnassus, Halikarnassos, Petronium, bo de lu mu, bodeulum, bodorumu, bodrumi, bwdrwm, Αλικαρνασσός, Бодрум, בודרום, بودروم, ضلع بوڈرم, ბოდრუმი, ボドルム, 博德鲁姆, 보드룸
Population
39,317
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 27° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90