|

Current local time in Incirliova, Turkey

6:16 :54 AM

06:16 :54

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Incirliova Time

Want to convert Incirliova time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Incirliova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Incirliova GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Incirliova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Incirliova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Incirliova, Indzhirliova, Karahisar, Karapinar, Karapınar, anhyrlywa, anjyrlywa, aynjyrlywwa, yin ji er li ao wa, İncirliova, Инджирлиова, انجیرلیوا, انحیرلیوا, اینجیرلیووا, 因吉爾利奧瓦
Population
18,572
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 27° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90