|

Current local time in Nazilli, Turkey

11:29 :30 AM

11:29 :30

Thursday, 09 February 2023 (GMT)

Convert Nazilli Time

Want to convert Nazilli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nazilli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nazilli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nazilli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazilli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nasly, Nazili, Nazilis, Nazilli, Pazarkoy, Pazarköy, na ji li, nazyly, Назили, Назилли, Назілі, نازیلی, 納濟利
Population
119,370
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90