|

Current local time in Banaz, Turkey

11:37 :27 AM

11:37 :27

Monday, 30 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Banaz Time

Want to convert Banaz time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banaz TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Banaz Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Banaz, Islamkoy, İslamköy
Population
17,080
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90