|

Current local time in Antalya, Turkey

12:32 :01 PM

12:32 :01

Monday, July 13, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Antalya Time

Want to convert Antalya time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antalya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antalya TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Antalya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Antalya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
AYT, Adalia, Antal'ja, Antalia, Antalija, Antaliyah, Antalja, Antalya, Antayla, Antália, Atali, Attalea, Attaleia, Attalia, Gorad Antal'ja, Olbia, Satalia, an ta li ya, antalia, antallia, antalya, antaruya, yantalya, Αττάλεια, Анталия, Анталија, Анталья, Анҭалиа, Горад Анталья, אנטליה, آنتالیا, أنطاليا, ئانتالیا, अंताल्या, ანთალია, アンタルヤ, 安塔利亚, 安塔利亞, 안탈리아
Population
758188
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 30° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90