|

Current local time in Belek, Turkey

5:26 :04 PM

17:26 :04

Monday, 25 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Belek Time

Want to convert Belek time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belek TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Belek Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Belek, Belekoy, Beleköy, Besyigit, Beşyiğit, Белек
Population
73,260
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90