|

Current local time in Muratpasa, Turkey

9:57 :29 AM

09:57 :29

Monday, 18 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Muratpasa Time

Want to convert Muratpasa time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muratpasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muratpasa TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muratpasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Muratpasa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Muratpasa, Muratpa┼ča
Population
450,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' N Latitude / 30° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90