India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Kandla, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Navoiy, Uzbekistan

Kandla to Navoiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kandla which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Navoiy

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Navoiy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kandla, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Navoiy, Uzbekistan

Kandla, India Navoiy, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kandla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXY, Kandla, Kundla, Kāndla, Кандла
Population
25,845
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 70° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Navoiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navoiy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kermene, Kermine, NVI, Nava, Navoi, Navoiy, Navojis, Navojo, Navoy, Navoï, Nawayi, Nawayı, Nawoi, Nawoiy, Nazoy, Nevai, na wo yi, naboi, navo'i, navu~ai, nwawy, nwayy, nwayy azbkstan, Навои, Навої, نوائی, نواوي, نوایی, نوایی، ازبکستان, نەڤایی, नवोई, ਨਵੋਈ, ナヴァーイー, 纳沃伊, 나보이
Population
129,725
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 65° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998