|

Current local time in Navoiy, Uzbekistan

9:52 :18 PM

21:52 :18

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (+05)

Convert Navoiy Time

Want to convert Navoiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Navoiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Navoiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Navoiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Navoiy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kermene, Kermine, NVI, Nava, Navoi, Navoiy, Navoy, Navoï, Nawoiy, Nazoy, Навои
Population
129725
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 65° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998