|

Current local time in Oqtosh, Uzbekistan

9:36 :50 PM

21:36 :50

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (+05)

Convert Oqtosh Time

Want to convert Oqtosh time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oqtosh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oqtosh +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oqtosh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oqtosh Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Aktash, Oqtosh
Population
38,307
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 65° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998