|

Current local time in Nurota, Uzbekistan

5:09 :02 PM

17:09 :02

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+05)

Convert Nurota Time

Want to convert Nurota time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nurota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nurota +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nurota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nurota Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Nurata, Nurota, Нурота
Population
29403
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 65° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Nearby Cities and Towns