|

Current local time in Chelak, Uzbekistan

3:43 :42 PM

15:43 :42

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (+05)

Convert Chelak Time

Want to convert Chelak time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chelak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chelak +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chelak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chelak Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chelak, Chelak Shahri, Chelek, Chelekskiy Rayon, Payaryk
Population
16,727
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 66° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998