|

Current local time in Kitob, Uzbekistan

5:27 :23 PM

17:27 :23

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+05)

Convert Kitob Time

Want to convert Kitob time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitob time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitob +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kitob Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kitab, Kitob, Китоб
Population
41938
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 66° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998