|

Current local time in Qarshi, Uzbekistan

6:26 :28 PM

18:26 :28

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+05)

Convert Qarshi Time

Want to convert Qarshi time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qarshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qarshi +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qarshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qarshi Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bek Budi, KSQ, Karaki, Karshi, Karsi, Qarshi, Qarsi, Qarši, nkhshb, Карши, Карші, نخشب
Population
222898
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 65° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998