|

Current local time in Beshkent, Uzbekistan

1:44 :38 AM

01:44 :38

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (+05)

Convert Beshkent Time

Want to convert Beshkent time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beshkent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beshkent +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beshkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beshkent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Beshkent, Bish-Kent, Бешкент
Population
17010
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 65° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998