|

Current local time in Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan

2:15 :33 PM

14:15 :33

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (+05)

Convert Shofirkon Shahri Time

Want to convert Shofirkon Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shofirkon Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shofirkon Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shofirkon Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shofirkon Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Baumana, Khodzha-arif, Shafirkan, Shafrikan, Shafrikent, Shofirkon Shahri
Population
26,527
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 64° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998