India
IST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:30 am00:30 in Kapurthala, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia

Kapurthala to Vikhorevka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kapurthala which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Vikhorevka

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kapurthala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kapurthala, India / 3:00 am03:00 Vikhorevka, Russia

Kapurthala, India Vikhorevka, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kapurthala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapurthala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kapurtala, Kapurthala, Kapurthala Town, Kapūrthala
Population
92,667
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 75° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7