India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Karkala, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Buturlinovka, Russia

Karkala to Buturlinovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Karkala which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Buturlinovka

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Karkala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Buturlinovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Karkala, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Buturlinovka, Russia

Karkala, India Buturlinovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Karkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karkala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaka, Karkal, Karkala, Kārkala, Kārkāl
Population
25,374
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 12' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Buturlinovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Buturlinovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Boutourlinovka, Buturlinauka, Buturlinivka, Buturlinovka, Buturlinovskiy, Buturlinowka, Buturlínovka, bu tu er li nuo fu ka, butuleullinobka, bwtwrlynwfka, Бутурлиновка, Бутурлиновка балһсн, Бутурлинівка, Бутурлінаўка, بوتورلینوفکا, 布圖爾利諾夫卡, 부투를리놉카
Population
28,581
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7