India
IST
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Katihar, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Katihar to Mostar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Katihar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mostar

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Katihar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Katihar, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Katihar, India Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Katihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hafiz Saifganj, Katihar, Katihār
Population
192,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 87° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mostar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mostar Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Mandetrium, Mostar, Mostara, Mostaras, Mostari, OMO, mo si ta er, moseutaleu, mosutaru, mwstar, mwstr, Μόσταρ, Мостар, מוסטר, موستار, モスタル, 莫斯塔爾, 모스타르
Population
104,518
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 17° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387