India
IST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kemri, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

Kemri to Cova Figueira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Kemri which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Cova Figueira

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kemri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kemri, India / 5:00 am05:00 Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

Kemri, India Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Kemri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kemri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kemri, Kemrī
Population
26,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cova Figueira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.

Cova Figueira Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cova Figueira, Koba Figera, Kóba Figera
Population
15,350
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238