ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Argentina Time
9:00 am09:00 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 12:30 am00:30 in ART

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 8am-10am in ART

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 12:30 am00:30 ART

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India ART
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time