Australia
AEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Nerang, Australia

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to Nerang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nerang

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Nerang, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 6:00 am06:00 Nerang, Australia

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India Nerang, Australia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nerang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Nerang Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Nerang
Population
16,739
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' S Latitude / 153° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61