India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Kollam, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Capitao Poco, Brazil

Kollam to Capitao Poco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kollam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Capitao Poco

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Capitao Poco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kollam, India / 1:30 am01:30 Capitao Poco, Brazil

Kollam, India Capitao Poco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Capitao Poco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capitao Poco Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
32,704
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 44' S Latitude / 47° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55